Kamp-e `Abbas, Iran Page

Other names: Kamp-e ‘Abbās

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.9050 Longitude 49.6447 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 18N Long (DMS) 49° 38' 41E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19114

Weather Charts


Kamp-e `Abbas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamp-e `Abbas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamp-e `Abbas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abbas Kamp (0.7 nm)
Molheh-ye Sofla (2.8 nm)
Molheh-ye `Olya (3.2 nm)
Emamzadeh `Abbas (3.4 nm)
Molheh-ye Vosta (4.4 nm)
Omidiyeh (5.7 nm)
Shamlan (6.0 nm)
Kahleh (4.4 nm) Fa-ye Sofla (2.4 nm)
Do Bandi (3.5 nm)
Malhas-e Omm ol Hil (1.8 nm)
Fa-ye `Olya (2.6 nm)
Shah Nabi-ye `Olya (3.1 nm)
Hamidabad (3.5 nm)
Salehabad (3.8 nm)
Obudehalis (4.3 nm)
Shah Nabi-ye Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Yerisiyeh (5.3 nm)
Kamp-e Baghbuya (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 7 nm W 233
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 9 nm S 170 Iranian Naft Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 26 nm E 113
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 32 nm W 230 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 52 nm W 300 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.0 nm SW List of longest runways
7.0 nm SW Omidiyeh Air Base
12.7 nm W Ramshir County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:10 2016