`Abbas Kamp, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Abbas Kamp

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.9000 Longitude 49.6333 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20362

Weather Charts


`Abbas Kamp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbas Kamp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbas Kamp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Molheh-ye Sofla (2.2 nm)
Molheh-ye `Olya (2.6 nm)
Emamzadeh `Abbas (2.8 nm)
Molheh-ye Vosta (4.0 nm)
Omidiyeh (5.0 nm)
Shamlan (5.5 nm)
Kahleh (4.4 nm) Kamp-e `Abbas (0.7 nm)
Fa-ye Sofla (2.8 nm)
Do Bandi (4.1 nm)
Malhas-e Omm ol Hil (1.2 nm)
Shah Nabi-ye `Olya (2.5 nm)
Fa-ye `Olya (2.6 nm)
Hamidabad (3.4 nm)
Salehabad (3.7 nm)
Obudehalis (3.8 nm)
Shah Nabi-ye Pa'in (3.8 nm)
Yerisiyeh (5.2 nm)
Kamp-e Baghbuya (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 6 nm W 232
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 9 nm S 166 Iranian Naft Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 26 nm E 112
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 32 nm W 230 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 51 nm W 300 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.4 nm SW List of longest runways
6.4 nm SW Omidiyeh Air Base
12.1 nm W Ramshir County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:46 2016