Hamidabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩamīdābād

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.8461 Longitude 49.6511 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 30° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 49° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17651

Weather Charts


Hamidabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamidabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamidabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obudehalis (1.7 nm)
Shah Nabi-ye `Olya (2.5 nm)
Shah Nabi-ye Pa'in (2.7 nm)
Emamzadeh `Abbas (4.1 nm)
Molheh-ye `Olya (4.8 nm)
Fa-ye `Olya (1.5 nm)
Malhas-e Omm ol Hil (2.6 nm)
Fa-ye Sofla (2.8 nm)
`Abbas Kamp (3.4 nm)
Kamp-e `Abbas (3.5 nm)
Molheh-ye Sofla (4.4 nm)
Do Bandi (4.5 nm)
Salehabad (0.4 nm)
Kamp-e Baghbuya (3.1 nm)
Mian Kuh (5.2 nm)
Yerisiyeh (1.9 nm)
Qatrani (3.4 nm)
Downah (4.7 nm)
Omidiyeh-ye Bala (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 6 nm S 167 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 6 nm W 263
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 24 nm E 106
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 31 nm W 236 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 54 nm W 303 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.0 nm W List of longest runways
6.0 nm W Omidiyeh Air Base
13.1 nm W Ramshir County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:25 2016