Mork, Iran Page

Other names: مرك,مُرك

World:Iran:Hormozgan
Latitude 27.8664 Longitude 55.7347 Altitude (feet) 3444
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 55° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 1049
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Mork Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mork Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mork Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruk (2.8 nm)
Sokunatgah-e Ruk (4.0 nm)
Kahnu (5.9 nm)
Rinki (6.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Dulkhvani (7.0 nm)
Shahranabad (7.4 nm)
Kha'in (9.5 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mashhadi Ebrahim (9.2 nm)
Dey Milu (9.7 nm)
Shahdadi (9.2 nm) Kam Lasht (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Murak (5.0 nm)
Baghan (7.9 nm)
Chaleh (8.7 nm)
Posht Tang (4.3 nm)
Sheykh Mobarak (4.9 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Bar Kuh (5.0 nm)
Buri Kuh (5.6 nm)
Dam Bizhdan (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 48 nm S 151
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 51 nm S 138 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 61 nm S 152
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 67 nm S 172 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 72 nm W 261 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NE Bonab (disambiguation)
35.4 nm SE Geno Biosphere Reserve
38.9 nm S Chah-e Gowd
49.1 nm S 56th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:39 2016