Sokunatgah-e Ruk, Iran Page

Other names: سکونتگاه روک,Sokūnatgāh-e Rūk

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.8698 Longitude 55.6592 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 11N Long (DMS) 55° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Sokunatgah-e Ruk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokunatgah-e Ruk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokunatgah-e Ruk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolombeh-ye Mashhadi Ebrahim (5.2 nm)
Baluchi (5.7 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Mashhadi Gholam `Abbas (6.0 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Darreh-ye Nil (6.0 nm)
Golestan (6.0 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Molla `Amu (6.4 nm)
Taleh Pala'i (6.5 nm)
Kahnu (3.7 nm)
Rinki (3.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Dulkhvani (3.7 nm)
Shahranabad (4.0 nm)
Ruk (1.5 nm)
Mork (4.0 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Bar Kuh (5.9 nm)
Dam Bizhdan (6.2 nm)
Buri Kuh (6.3 nm)
Posht Tang (6.2 nm)
Sheykh Mobarak (6.4 nm)
Kha'in (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKP HDR Small HAVADARYA Havadarya 50 nm S 147
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 54 nm S 135 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR32486 Small Gheshm Airport Gheshm 64 nm S 149
OIKQ GSM Medium DAYRESTAN 68 nm S 169 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 68 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm E Bonab (disambiguation)
38.0 nm SE Geno Biosphere Reserve
40.8 nm SE Chah-e Gowd
44.3 nm SW Tang-e Dalan, Hormozgan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:01 2016