Kandeh Bunak, Iran Page

Other names: کنده بونک,Kandeh Būnak

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.9925 Longitude 50.2965 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13660

Weather Charts


Kandeh Bunak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandeh Bunak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandeh Bunak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tul Lat (0.2 nm)
Kashlu (0.5 nm)
Derazlat (0.5 nm)
Tuskalarda (0.7 nm)
Qal`eh Gardan-e Sofla (0.8 nm)
Harat Bar (0.5 nm)
Dula Gavbar (0.6 nm)
Kandbon (0.7 nm)
Bataksar (0.8 nm)
Benek Sar (0.9 nm)
Khasaden (1.1 nm)
Khasaden-e Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Harat Bar (0.7 nm)
Dela Gavabar (0.8 nm)
Azar Key (0.5 nm)
Azar Key (0.5 nm)
Larudbon (0.7 nm)
Amir Gavabor (0.9 nm)
Lat Azar Key (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 19 nm E 105 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 38 nm W 301 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 46 nm S 195
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 62 nm S 173
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 59 nm E 109 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Rankuh District
7.0 nm NE Kelachay District
12.6 nm S Talikan
11.4 nm E 37th parallel north
14.2 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016