Larudbon, Iran Page

Other names: Larūdbon,لرودبن

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.9814 Longitude 50.2939 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11123

Weather Charts


Larudbon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Larudbon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Larudbon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lat Azar Key (0.5 nm)
Derazat (0.9 nm)
Shemshad Sara (1.0 nm)
Azar Key (0.2 nm)
Tul Lat (0.7 nm)
Kandeh Bunak (0.7 nm)
Derazlat (0.7 nm)
Tuskalarda (0.9 nm)
Kashlu (1.0 nm)
Harat Bar (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh Gardan-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Dula Gavbar (1.3 nm)
Azar Key (0.4 nm)
Amir Gavabor (0.7 nm)
Tazehabad (0.9 nm)
Harat Bar (0.9 nm)
Taher Sara (0.8 nm)
Deraz Lat (1.1 nm)
Gusfand Guyeh (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 18 nm E 102 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 38 nm W 302 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 46 nm S 195
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 62 nm S 173
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 59 nm E 108 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Rankuh District
7.6 nm NE Kelachay District
12.0 nm S Talikan
11.5 nm E 37th parallel north
14.1 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:52 2016