Harat Bar, Iran Page

Other names: Harāt Bar,هرات بر

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0005 Longitude 50.2987 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 2N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15260

Weather Charts


Harat Bar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harat Bar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harat Bar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kashlu (0.5 nm)
Derazlat (0.8 nm)
Khurtab Sara (0.9 nm)
Kandbon (0.2 nm)
Bataksar (0.4 nm)
Benek Sar (0.5 nm)
Khasaden (0.7 nm)
Khasaden-e Pa'in (0.7 nm)
Bandbon-e Beneksar (0.7 nm)
Balanak (0.9 nm)
Karbas Sara-ye Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Dula Gavbar (0.2 nm)
Dela Gavabar (0.6 nm)
Guga (0.8 nm)
Kandeh Bunak (0.5 nm)
Tul Lat (0.6 nm)
Azar Key (0.9 nm)
Harat Bar (0.9 nm)
Azar Key (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 19 nm E 106 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 38 nm W 300 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 47 nm S 194
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 63 nm S 173
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 59 nm E 109 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Kelachay District
6.4 nm W Rankuh District
13.1 nm S Talikan
11.2 nm E 37th parallel north
14.3 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:31 2016