Karbas Sara-ye Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Karbās Sarā-ye Pā’īn

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0133 Longitude 50.3092 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 50° 18' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18288

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karbas Sara-ye Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karbas Sara-ye Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karbas Sara-ye Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balanak (0.3 nm)
Khasaden-e Pa'in (0.5 nm)
Bijargah-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Bataksar (0.7 nm)
Khasaden (0.7 nm)
Kandbon (0.8 nm)
Bandbon-e Balenka (0.6 nm)
Bijargah-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Bazneshin-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Latak (0.9 nm)
`Abassabad (1.1 nm)
Bandbon-e Beneksar (0.2 nm)
Benek Sar (0.4 nm)
Bazneshin-e Bala (0.6 nm)
Dula Gavbar (0.8 nm)
Guga (0.9 nm)
Dela Gavabar (1.0 nm)
Harat Bar (0.9 nm)
Akhuneh Melk (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 18 nm E 109 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 38 nm W 299 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 48 nm S 195
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 64 nm S 173
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 59 nm E 110 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Kelachay District
7.1 nm W Rankuh District
10.8 nm E 37th parallel north
14.0 nm S Talikan
14.8 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:47 2016