Dela Gavabar, Iran Page

Other names: دلا گوابر,Delā Gavābar

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 36.9969 Longitude 50.3112 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 50° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14620

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dela Gavabar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dela Gavabar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dela Gavabar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dula Gavbar (0.5 nm)
Harat Bar (0.6 nm)
Kandeh Bunak (0.8 nm)
Kandbon (0.8 nm)
Bataksar (0.9 nm)
Tul Lat (1.0 nm)
Bazneshin-e Bala (0.6 nm)
Benek Sar (0.7 nm)
Bandbon-e Beneksar (0.8 nm)
Karbas Sara-ye Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Bazneshin-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Balanak (1.2 nm)
Khasaden-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Guga (0.3 nm)
Akhuneh Melk (0.3 nm)
Latak (1.0 nm)
Harat Bar (0.5 nm)
Azar Key (0.8 nm)
Amir Gavabor (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 18 nm E 106 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 39 nm W 300 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 47 nm S 195
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 63 nm S 173
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 58 nm E 109 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Kelachay District
7.0 nm W Rankuh District
13.0 nm S Talikan
10.6 nm E 37th parallel north
14.9 nm W Khalifeh Mahalleh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:41 2016