Bujehi, Iran Page

Other names: Būjehī,بوجهی

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.7622 Longitude 53.6606 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 53° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bujehi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujehi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bujehi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eslamabad-e Azad (2.8 nm)
Ahmadan (6.0 nm)
Fishvar (2.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (5.4 nm)
Bigherd (6.0 nm)
Akbarabad (6.2 nm)
Tang-e Narak (7.3 nm)
Allah Koreh (0.9 nm)
Amiru (0.9 nm)
Mahlacheh (1.9 nm)
Chah-e Bala (2.1 nm)
Zeynalabad (4.0 nm)
Gazdan (6.3 nm)
Kuhestan (6.7 nm)
Arad (2.8 nm)
Tombeh Chah (3.4 nm)
Khasmabad (4.0 nm)
Asgharabad (4.2 nm)
Aghoseh (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 34 nm W 227 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 38 nm E 97 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OISJ JAR Small JAHROM Jahrom 49 nm N 355
OIBH Small BASTAK 48 nm E 133
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 54 nm W 245 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Balangestan
12.2 nm SW Fadagh Rural District
14.1 nm NW Khonj County
23.2 nm SW Chah Varz District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:01 2016