Allah Koreh, Iran Page

Other names: Allāh Koreh,الله کره

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.7649 Longitude 53.6773 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 54N Long (DMS) 53° 40' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Allah Koreh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allah Koreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allah Koreh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bujehi (0.9 nm)
Arad (3.5 nm)
Eslamabad-e Azad (3.6 nm)
Ahmadan (6.7 nm)
Fishvar (2.0 nm)
Akbarabad (6.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (5.8 nm)
Bigherd (6.3 nm)
Tang-e Narak (6.9 nm)
Mahlacheh (1.0 nm)
Chah-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Zeynalabad (3.4 nm)
Gazdan (5.7 nm)
Kuhestan (5.9 nm)
Amiru (0.2 nm)
Tombeh Chah (3.5 nm)
Khasmabad (3.8 nm)
Asgharabad (4.1 nm)
Aghoseh (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 35 nm W 227 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 37 nm E 98 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OISJ JAR Small JAHROM Jahrom 49 nm N 354
OIBH Small BASTAK 47 nm E 134
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 59 nm S 196 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Balangestan
12.7 nm SW Fadagh Rural District
14.8 nm NW Khonj County
23.8 nm SW Chah Varz District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:13 2016