Ahmadiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: احمدیه,احمدیّه,Aḩmadīyeh

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.3508 Longitude 50.9873 Altitude (feet) 7582
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 50° 59' 14E Altitude (meters) 2311
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11899

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ahmadiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmadiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmadiyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mansuriyeh (1.1 nm)
Chah Morghi (3.9 nm)
Manzariyeh (4.1 nm)
Masineh (0.9 nm)
Alich (1.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Goli (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh Sangi (3.2 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Fathollah (3.8 nm)
`Asgarabad (3.7 nm)
Golestan (4.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (4.2 nm)
Latarik (2.6 nm)
Bagh-e Baderan (3.3 nm)
`Aliabad (3.7 nm)
Darreh `Abbas (3.8 nm)
Ab Beruy (3.4 nm)
Qafrakh (4.6 nm)
Farrokh Shahr (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 8 nm W 246 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 19 nm E 94
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 37 nm E 69
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 50 nm E 61 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Shahrekord Airport
13.7 nm E Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
20.2 nm SW Kiar County
25.9 nm S Choghakhor Lagoon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:09 2016