Mazra`eh-ye Fathollah, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه فتح الله,Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Fatḩollāh,مزرعه,مزرعه فتح اللّه

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.4055 Longitude 50.9496 Altitude (feet) 7585
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 20N Long (DMS) 50° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 2311
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11429

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Fathollah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Fathollah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Fathollah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Morghi (1.8 nm)
Bermeh (2.1 nm)
Manzariyeh (2.5 nm)
Golestan (1.1 nm)
Shit Kesh (1.3 nm)
`Aliabad (2.2 nm)
Puladabad (2.2 nm)
Asadabad (2.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Abuzar (2.7 nm)
Cham-e Nar (3.6 nm)
Saman (3.4 nm)
Cham-e Khorram (3.6 nm)
Cham-e Taq (3.7 nm)
Qal`eh Sangi (2.9 nm)
Alich (3.2 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.3 nm)
Masineh (2.9 nm)
Mansuriyeh (3.1 nm)
Ahmadiyeh (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 8 nm S 220 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 22 nm E 102
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 38 nm E 75
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 50 nm E 65 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Shahrekord Airport
15.8 nm E Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
22.6 nm S Kiar County
24.3 nm NW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:58 2016