Zamanabad, Iran Page

Other names: Zamānābād,زمان آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.8603 Longitude 46.3769 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 46° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3516

Weather Charts


Zamanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zamanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zamanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qulanjeq (1.0 nm)
Aqbal (1.9 nm)
Najjar (1.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.9 nm)
Pareh-ye `Olya (2.6 nm)
Kani Kuzlah (3.1 nm)
`Aliabad (2.0 nm) Qaban Kandi (1.3 nm)
Chaplujeh (1.7 nm)
Dalah Pasveri (2.1 nm)
Kabirli (2.2 nm)
Tez Kharab (2.7 nm)
Lotfabad (3.0 nm)
Yusef Kandi (3.6 nm)
Khalvat (0.9 nm)
Kashavar (1.8 nm)
Qareh Qowyunlu (2.8 nm)
`Aziz Kand (3.2 nm)
Qazanlu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 31 nm N 337 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 37 nm S 188
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 58 nm S 206
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 76 nm N 355 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 79 nm W 308 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
7.8 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
13.6 nm E Goli, West Azerbaijan
23.2 nm S Simmineh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:36 2016