Pareh-ye `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: پاره عليا,Pāreh-ye ‘Olyā

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.8591 Longitude 46.3223 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 46° 19' 20E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9198

Weather Charts


Pareh-ye `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pareh-ye `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pareh-ye `Olya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pareh-ye Sofla (1.0 nm)
Gujlu (2.2 nm)
Aydisheh (2.7 nm)
Mirza Nezam (3.8 nm)
Owzun Qeshlaq (3.9 nm)
Aqbal (1.8 nm)
Shurjeh Baruq (3.7 nm)
Chalkhamaz (3.4 nm)
Aq Kand-e Baruq (3.9 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.8 nm)
Najjar (1.4 nm)
Qulanjeq (1.8 nm)
Kashavar (2.1 nm)
Khalvat (2.6 nm)
Zamanabad (2.6 nm)
`Aliabad (3.2 nm)
Kani Kuzlah (2.0 nm)
`Abdollahabad (3.3 nm)
Sarab (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 30 nm N 342 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 36 nm S 184
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 57 nm S 203
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 76 nm N 356 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 77 nm W 309 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
9.3 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
16.2 nm E Goli, West Azerbaijan
22.3 nm S Simmineh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:27 2016