Najjar, Iran Page

Other names: Najjār,نجار,نَجّار

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.8432 Longitude 46.3431 Altitude (feet) 4307
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 46° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1312
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7091

Weather Charts


Najjar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najjar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Najjar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pareh-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Pareh-ye Sofla (2.4 nm)
Gujlu (3.4 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.3 nm)
Aqbal (2.3 nm)
`Aliabad (3.4 nm)
Kashavar (0.8 nm)
Qulanjeq (0.9 nm)
Khalvat (1.5 nm)
Zamanabad (1.9 nm)
Qareh Qowyunlu (3.0 nm)
Qaban Kandi (3.2 nm)
`Aziz Kand (3.3 nm)
Chaplujeh (3.6 nm)
Kani Kuzlah (1.3 nm)
`Abdollahabad (2.4 nm)
Sarab (3.4 nm)
Qazanlu (3.6 nm)
Chowganlu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 31 nm N 341 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 35 nm S 185
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 56 nm S 205
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 77 nm N 356 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 78 nm W 309 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
7.9 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
15.5 nm E Goli, West Azerbaijan
21.7 nm S Simmineh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:31 2016