Dalah Pasveri, Iran Page

Other names: دله پس وری,Dalah Pasverī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.8812 Longitude 46.4116 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 52N Long (DMS) 46° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Dalah Pasveri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalah Pasveri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalah Pasveri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaplujeh (0.4 nm)
`Aliabad (2.0 nm)
Zamanabad (2.1 nm)
Qulanjeq (3.1 nm)
Aqbal (3.1 nm)
Shakhs (2.3 nm)
Dash Alti (2.8 nm)
Shurjeh Hamidiyeh (3.4 nm)
Lotfabad (1.1 nm)
Tez Kharab (1.4 nm)
Yusef Kandi (1.5 nm)
Masjed (2.4 nm)
Yengejeh (3.3 nm)
Qareh Bolagh-e Sofla (3.6 nm)
Jan Aqa (3.6 nm)
Qaban Kandi (1.0 nm)
Kabirli (1.8 nm)
Khalvat (2.7 nm)
Qareh Qowyunlu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 31 nm N 334 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 38 nm S 190
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 60 nm S 207
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 75 nm N 353 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 79 nm W 306 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
8.3 nm S Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
11.7 nm E Goli, West Azerbaijan
25.0 nm SW Simmineh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:27 2016