Razi, Iran Page

Other names: Rāzī,رازی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 38.4869 Longitude 44.3423 Altitude (feet) 7053
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 13N Long (DMS) 44° 20' 32E Altitude (meters) 2149
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3583

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Razi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heratel (2.3 nm)
Kapikoy (2.3 nm)
Kecikayasi (5.0 nm)
Balajuk (2.8 nm)
Yamanyurt (4.8 nm)
Yaman Yurd (4.8 nm)
Qarah Dash (6.8 nm)
Qur Shaqlu (7.2 nm)
Balaban (7.7 nm)
Qotur (3.2 nm)
Kutanabad (5.9 nm)
Habash-e `Olya (5.6 nm)
Habash-e Sofla (6.1 nm)
Givaran (3.9 nm)
Yusefabad-e Gular (4.4 nm)
Tarsabad (4.9 nm)
Garnavik (5.7 nm)
Mir `Omar (6.6 nm)
Barazhuk (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 29 nm E 96 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 50 nm N 4
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 56 nm S 185 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 56 nm S 180
LTCI VAN Medium VAN Van 47 nm W 269 Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm E Ghotour Bridge
24.7 nm NW Vaspurakan
24.7 nm NW Kingdom of Vaspurakan
27.1 nm SE Chehriq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:28 2016