Barazhuk, Iran Page

Other names: Barazhūk

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 38.3667 Longitude 44.3333 Altitude (feet) 8664
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 2640
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3041

Weather Charts


Barazhuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barazhuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barazhuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Davdana (3.1 nm)
Kocbasi (4.5 nm)
Turankoy (4.9 nm)
Zergef (5.6 nm)
Tarsabad (2.7 nm)
Yusefabad-e Gular (3.6 nm)
Givaran (4.6 nm)
Razi (7.2 nm)
Kaskol (4.1 nm)
Mir `Omar (4.3 nm)
Garnavik (4.5 nm)
Bogrupek (5.8 nm)
Kutanabad (6.0 nm)
Omerdagi (3.5 nm)
Gelenler (3.2 nm)
Guvendik (3.9 nm)
Esmepinar (4.5 nm)
Ozpinar (5.8 nm)
Evbark (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 30 nm E 82 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 49 nm S 185 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 49 nm S 179
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 57 nm N 4
LTCI VAN Medium VAN Van 47 nm W 277 Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm S 38th parallel north
21.2 nm SE Chehriq
23.7 nm SW Baz, Turkey
21.5 nm E Ghotour Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:55 2016