Kaskol, Turkey Page

Other names: Kaşkol

World:Turkey:Van
Latitude 38.3601 Longitude 44.4206 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 44° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3174

Weather Charts


Kaskol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaskol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaskol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarsabad (4.0 nm)
Barazhuk (4.1 nm)
Omerdagi (5.6 nm)
Mir `Omar (2.1 nm)
Garnavik (2.9 nm)
Hasteh Jik (2.9 nm)
Kutanabad (3.9 nm)
Yusefabad-e Gular (4.1 nm)
Givaran (4.6 nm)
Qotur (6.7 nm)
Makhin (7.2 nm)
Deshvan (5.9 nm)
Al Sormeh (6.3 nm)
`Ali Surmeh (6.3 nm)
Ravyan (6.2 nm)
Bogrupek (2.6 nm)
Gelenler (3.0 nm)
Guvendik (3.8 nm)
Berushkhvaran (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 26 nm E 81 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 49 nm S 184
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 49 nm S 190 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 51 nm S 143 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITU Small Makou Airport Makou 58 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Chehriq
17.8 nm NE Ghotour Bridge
22.6 nm S 38th parallel north
23.4 nm SE List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:23 2016