`Oliar Kandi, Iran Page

Other names: علیار کندی,‘Olīār Kandī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9251 Longitude 46.2366 Altitude (feet) 4307
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 30N Long (DMS) 46° 14' 12E Altitude (meters) 1312
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16654

Weather Charts


`Oliar Kandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Oliar Kandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Oliar Kandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qeshlaq-e Nowruzlu (1.6 nm)
Qaryaqhdi (2.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.7 nm)
Nasir Kandi (3.5 nm)
Gavmish Goli (3.5 nm)
Gol Soleymanabad (1.7 nm)
Mohsenabad (3.2 nm)
Shariflu (3.3 nm)
Qareh Gol (4.1 nm)
Turchi (3.9 nm)
Fathabad (4.2 nm)
Mahmudabad (4.1 nm)
Chalkhamaz (2.3 nm)
Aq Kand-e Baruq (3.2 nm)
Nowruzlu (1.5 nm)
Mirza Nezam (2.1 nm)
Moshirabad (2.9 nm)
Ebrahimabad (2.7 nm)
Aydisheh (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 25 nm N 348 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 40 nm S 177
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 59 nm S 198
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 72 nm N 359 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 71 nm W 309 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
15.0 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
19.8 nm E Goli, West Azerbaijan
25.6 nm S Simmineh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:56 2016