Moshirabad, Iran Page

Other names: Moshīrābād,مشیر آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.8766 Longitude 46.2419 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 36N Long (DMS) 46° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14831

Weather Charts


Moshirabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshirabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshirabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ebrahimabad (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.1 nm)
Gavmish Goli (4.2 nm)
Mirza Nezam (1.3 nm)
Nowruzlu (1.6 nm)
`Oliar Kandi (2.9 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Nowruzlu (2.7 nm)
Gol Soleymanabad (4.4 nm)
Qaryaqhdi (4.2 nm)
Gujlu (1.9 nm)
Aydisheh (1.8 nm)
Chalkhamaz (2.3 nm)
Pareh-ye Sofla (3.0 nm)
Aq Kand-e Baruq (4.0 nm)
Shurjeh Baruq (4.2 nm)
Pareh-ye `Olya (4.0 nm)
Owzun Qeshlaq (2.6 nm)
Rahim Khan (4.7 nm)
Sarab (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 28 nm N 349 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 37 nm S 178
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 56 nm S 199
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 75 nm N 359 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 73 nm W 310 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
12.9 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
22.7 nm S Simmineh District
19.8 nm E Goli, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:24 2016