Fathabad, Iran Page

Other names: Fatḩābād,فتح آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 36.9943 Longitude 46.2213 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 46° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18224

Weather Charts


Fathabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fathabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fathabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmudabad (1.2 nm)
Turchi (1.2 nm)
Godaklu (2.6 nm)
Qareh Khezer (3.3 nm)
Molla Shahab od Din (3.2 nm)
Hasanabad-e Leylan (1.1 nm)
Leylan (1.2 nm)
Qandhar (2.8 nm)
`Abdolabad (4.0 nm)
Qareh Gol (1.5 nm)
Lotfabad (1.8 nm)
Shirin Kand (2.4 nm)
Cheghalu (3.2 nm)
Mohsenabad (1.2 nm)
Shariflu (2.2 nm)
Gol Soleymanabad (3.1 nm)
Nasir Kandi (3.6 nm)
`Oliar Kandi (4.2 nm)
Qaryaqhdi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 21 nm N 348 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 44 nm S 177
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 63 nm S 196
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 68 nm N 0 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 68 nm W 306 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
18.6 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
21.7 nm N Sahand Airport
21.7 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:22 2016