Mahmudabad, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩmūdābād,محمود آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9861 Longitude 46.1995 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 46° 11' 58E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30109

Weather Charts


Mahmudabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmudabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Turchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Molla Shahab od Din (2.2 nm)
Shabilu-ye `Olya (2.6 nm)
Shabilu-ye Sofla (2.9 nm)
Mamdal (3.0 nm)
Qojlu (3.1 nm)
Leylan (1.5 nm)
Godaklu (2.1 nm)
Qandhar (2.9 nm)
Qareh Khezer (3.0 nm)
Mohsenabad (1.0 nm)
Fathabad (1.2 nm)
Hasanabad-e Leylan (2.2 nm)
Qareh Gol (2.6 nm)
Lotfabad (2.9 nm)
Gol Soleymanabad (3.4 nm)
Shariflu (1.3 nm)
Nasir Kandi (2.6 nm)
Qaryaqhdi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 21 nm N 351 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 44 nm S 175
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 62 nm S 195
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 68 nm N 1 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 67 nm W 307 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
18.9 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
22.0 nm N Sahand Airport
22.0 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016