Qojlu, Iran Page

Other names: Qojlū,قجلو

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9842 Longitude 46.1345 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 46° 8' 4E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48136

Weather Charts


Qojlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qojlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qojlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valiabad (1.0 nm)
Miandoab (1.6 nm)
Rabari (2.0 nm)
Yuzbash Kandi (2.7 nm)
Shabilu-ye Sofla (1.4 nm)
Shabilu-ye `Olya (1.4 nm)
Mamdal (2.1 nm)
Qareh Tappeh (2.1 nm)
Mamdal (2.9 nm)
Qareh Khezer (2.9 nm)
Hajji Behzad (3.0 nm)
Aq Kand-e Qareh Khezer (3.4 nm)
Molla Shahab od Din (1.0 nm)
Godaklu (2.6 nm)
Shariflu (3.0 nm)
Taqiabad (2.4 nm)
Qareh Veran (2.5 nm)
Nasir Kandi (2.7 nm)
Heydarabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 21 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 44 nm S 171
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 49 nm W 252
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 69 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 65 nm W 309 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
21.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
21.8 nm N Sahand Airport
23.4 nm N University of Bonab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:31 2016