Heydarabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩeydarābād,حِيدَر آباد,حیدر آباد,حيدر آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9340 Longitude 46.1534 Altitude (feet) 4238
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 46° 9' 12E Altitude (meters) 1291
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48793

Weather Charts


Heydarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taqiabad (1.5 nm)
Sowgoli Tappeh (2.0 nm)
Miandoab (2.9 nm)
Yuzbash Kandi (3.1 nm)
Qareh Veran (0.6 nm)
Nasir Kandi (1.2 nm)
Shariflu (2.7 nm)
Molla Shahab od Din (3.1 nm)
Qojlu (3.1 nm)
Valiabad (3.8 nm)
Turchi (3.7 nm)
Qaryaqhdi (1.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Nowruzlu (2.9 nm)
Asgharabad (1.2 nm)
Gavmish Goli (1.4 nm)
Shinabad (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.5 nm)
Khan Kandi (2.7 nm)
Ebrahimabad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 24 nm N 357 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 41 nm S 172
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 58 nm S 194
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 72 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 67 nm W 310 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
18.4 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
24.9 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
24.9 nm N Sahand Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:48 2016