Asgharabad, Iran Page

Other names: اصغر آباد,Aşgharābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9186 Longitude 46.1367 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 7N Long (DMS) 46° 8' 12E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40595

Weather Charts


Asgharabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asgharabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asgharabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sowgoli Tappeh (1.1 nm)
Qabagh Kandi (2.4 nm)
Yuzbash Kandi (2.9 nm)
Kukhan (3.4 nm)
Heydarabad (1.2 nm)
Qareh Veran (1.6 nm)
Taqiabad (1.6 nm)
Nasir Kandi (2.5 nm)
Miandoab (3.2 nm)
Qojlu (3.9 nm)
Gavmish Goli (1.4 nm)
Qaryaqhdi (2.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.6 nm)
Ebrahimabad (3.4 nm)
Shinabad (0.8 nm)
Khan Kandi (1.5 nm)
Sarchenar (2.8 nm)
Karbala'i Reza Khan (3.2 nm)
Dehdari (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 25 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 40 nm S 171
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 57 nm S 194
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 73 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 67 nm W 311 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
18.5 nm SE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
25.3 nm S Simmineh District
25.8 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:27 2016