Naznaz, Iran Page

Other names: نازناز,Nāznāz

World:Iran:Ostan-e Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.1854 Longitude 45.2610 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 45° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6199
Google links for Naznaz Google links for Naznaz, Iran
Mid-range map of Naznaz Large range map of Naznaz
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tazeh Kand (1.8 nm)
Bardkish (2.7 nm)
Nanas (0.9 nm)
Ziveh (1.4 nm)
Nasirabad (2.2 nm)
Qameshlu (2.1 nm)
Zharabad (2.6 nm)
Nazi (3.8 nm)
Nari (3.9 nm)
Samburti (3.9 nm)
Aghuz (4.7 nm)
Dash Aghol (5.5 nm)
Dali (1.5 nm)
Darband (1.9 nm)
Eslamabad (2.9 nm)
Samartu (3.6 nm)
Dizaj-e Dowl (4.5 nm)
Quzuchi-ye Owlan (1.2 nm)
Dowrbeh (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31203 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 27 nm S 191
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH 30 nm N 342 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 42 nm E 76 Iran Aseman
FR39614 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 48 nm W 296
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 73 nm N 38 Iran Air Tours,Iran Aseman,Iran Air,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Kish Air,Eram Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Oshnavieh
10.5 nm SW Oshnaviyeh County
15.4 nm S Qarna
15.3 nm SE Naghadeh
14.4 nm SE Teppe Hasanlu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010