Tazeh Kand, Iran Page

Other names: تازه کند,Tāzeh Kand

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.1722 Longitude 45.2263 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tazeh Kand Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazeh Kand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazeh Kand Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eslamlu (3.3 nm)
Siavan (4.1 nm)
Tarseh Bolagh (4.1 nm)
`Eyn ol Rrum (4.4 nm)
Bardkish (2.2 nm)
Nanas (2.1 nm)
Qameshlu (2.3 nm)
Ziveh (2.7 nm)
Nasirabad (3.7 nm)
Zharabad (4.2 nm)
Nazi (4.9 nm)
Nari (5.0 nm)
Naznaz (1.8 nm)
Quzuchi-ye Owlan (2.0 nm)
Dali (2.8 nm)
Darband (3.4 nm)
Eslamabad (4.7 nm)
Dowrbeh (3.1 nm)
Dezhabad (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 26 nm S 187
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 30 nm N 345 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 44 nm E 76 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 47 nm W 298
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 52 nm W 296 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Battle of Dimdim
18.7 nm SW 37th parallel north
23.4 nm N Segonbad
26.0 nm S Razgari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:26 2016