Mastakan-e Baradust, Iran Page

Other names: مَستَكان,مستكان,ماستکان برادوست,Mastakan,Mastakān,Māstakān-e Barādūst

World:Iran:Ostan-e Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.7122 Longitude 44.7057 Altitude (feet) 5285
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 44° 42' 21E Altitude (meters) 1610
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109
Google links for Mastakan-e Baradust Google links for Mastakan-e Baradust, Iran
Mid-range map of Mastakan%2de%20Baradust Large range map of Mastakan%2de%20Baradust
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rabat (0.8 nm)
Kuraneh (1.1 nm)
Akhyan-e Kuchek (1.1 nm)
Mafaran (1.6 nm)
Kurabad (1.6 nm)
Akhyan-e Bozorg (1.6 nm)
Qasrik-e Baradust (1.9 nm)
Haftsaran (2.0 nm)
Nowjavan (1.9 nm)
Behik (2.0 nm)
Gondak-e Molla (0.8 nm)
Emam Kandi (1.3 nm)
`Omarabad (1.5 nm)
Hangravan (1.6 nm)
Ravand-e `Olya (1.1 nm)
Chereh (1.1 nm)
Ravand-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Eskandarabad (1.6 nm)
Maluneh (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 17 nm E 98 Iran Aseman
FR41251 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 20 nm W 240
FR44750 YKO Small Hakkari Yüksekova Airport 21 nm W 246
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 44 nm N 16 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Sumay-ye Beradust District
13.8 nm E Urmia University
17.3 nm N 1930 Salmas earthquake
14.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010