Behik, Iran Page

Other names: Behiq,بهيك,Behīq,بهیک,Behīk,بِهيك,بِهيق,بهيق

World:Iran:Ostan-e Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.7128 Longitude 44.6631 Altitude (feet) 5190
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 44° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 1581
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5571
Google links for Behik Google links for Behik, Iran
Mid-range map of Behik Large range map of Behik
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serow (1.3 nm)
Khanik (2.3 nm)
Nowjavan (0.2 nm)
Kurabad (0.9 nm)
Mafaran (1.4 nm)
Gangachin (2.6 nm)
Akhyan-e Bozorg (0.5 nm)
Akhyan-e Kuchek (0.9 nm)
Rabat (1.2 nm)
Kuraneh (1.4 nm)
Hangravan (2.1 nm)
Emam Kandi (2.1 nm)
Mastakan-e Baradust (2.0 nm)
Gondak-e Molla (2.1 nm)
Maluneh (2.6 nm)
`Omarabad (2.5 nm)
Qasrik-e Baradust (0.9 nm)
Haftsaran (1.4 nm)
Gol-e Sheykhan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39614 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 18 nm W 236
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH 19 nm E 97 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 45 nm N 18 Iran Aseman
FR31203 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 63 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Behik
1.4 nm NW Serow, Iran
7.2 nm N Somay Bradost District
15.7 nm E Urmia University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010