Kuraneh, Iran Page

Other names: Kūrāneh,كورانِه,كورانه,کورانه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.7241 Longitude 44.6893 Altitude (feet) 5111
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 44° 41' 21E Altitude (meters) 1557
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6052
Mid-range map of Kuraneh Large range map of Kuraneh

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mafaran (0.6 nm)
Kurabad (0.7 nm)
Nowjavan (1.2 nm)
Behik (1.4 nm)
Emam Kandi (0.8 nm)
Hangravan (0.8 nm)
Golah Gani (2.0 nm)
Gondak-e Molla (0.8 nm)
Mastakan-e Baradust (1.1 nm)
`Omarabad (1.1 nm)
Ravand-e `Olya (1.6 nm)
Ravand-e Sofla (1.8 nm)
Chereh (2.0 nm)
Rabat (0.7 nm)
Akhyan-e Kuchek (0.8 nm)
Akhyan-e Bozorg (1.3 nm)
Qasrik-e Baradust (1.8 nm)
Haftsaran (2.2 nm)
Maluneh (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 18 nm E 100 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 19 nm W 237
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 23 nm W 244 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR45974 Small SELAHADDIN EYYUBI AIRPORT HAKKARI / YUKSEKOVA 35 nm W 227
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 44 nm N 17 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Sumay-ye Beradust District
14.4 nm E Urmia University of Technology
14.7 nm E Urmia University
15.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:36:14 2016