Gerd Morad Beyg, Iran Page

Other names: گرد مراد بیگ

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5624 Longitude 45.4102 Altitude (feet) 5994
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 45° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 1826
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2917

Weather Charts


Gerd Morad Beyg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerd Morad Beyg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerd Morad Beyg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sib Goda-ye Bala (0.4 nm)
Kani Kisalan (0.6 nm)
Sib Goda-ye Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Owghal (1.3 nm)
Misheh Deh Bala (2.6 nm)
Sartiz (3.1 nm)
Gardeshinan (3.4 nm)
Kani Khalil (1.4 nm)
Yaqush (1.9 nm)
Kani Kileh (2.2 nm)
Kani Nowbateh (1.0 nm)
Kohneh Kaj (2.4 nm)
Garmandar (2.5 nm)
Gerd Na`leyn (3.1 nm)
Qalat (3.5 nm)
Bastam Beyk (3.5 nm)
Bazargan (4.1 nm)
Shokrabad (4.0 nm)
Shaliabad (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 16 nm W 309
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 40 nm S 148
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 60 nm S 184 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 58 nm N 35 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 68 nm N 346 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S Vazineh District
16.1 nm NW Razgari
19.3 nm S Balav
17.2 nm SE Pashbard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:18 2016