Gerd Na`leyn, Iran Page

Other names: Gerd Na‘leyn,گرد نعلین

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5225 Longitude 45.3701 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3243

Weather Charts


Gerd Na`leyn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerd Na`leyn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gerd Na`leyn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sartiz (0.4 nm)
Mam Heybeh (1.1 nm)
Gardeshinan (1.6 nm)
Bard-e Kur (1.8 nm)
Shakhtan (1.9 nm)
Kani Nowbateh (2.0 nm)
Misheh Deh Bala (2.7 nm)
Sib Goda-ye Pa'in (2.6 nm)
Sib Goda-ye Bala (2.9 nm)
Owghal (3.3 nm)
Garmandar (0.6 nm)
Kohneh Kaj (1.6 nm)
Qalat (2.0 nm)
Bastam Beyk (0.5 nm)
Shokrabad (0.9 nm)
Bazargan (1.7 nm)
Badrabad (2.2 nm)
Shaliabad (2.3 nm)
Salus (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 16 nm N 320
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 39 nm S 144
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 57 nm S 182 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 61 nm N 36 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 70 nm N 348 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Vazineh District
16.6 nm NW Razgari
17.7 nm SE Balav
15.5 nm W Parallel 36°30′ north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:33 2016