Shaliabad, Iran Page

Other names: شالی آباد,Shālīābād

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.4901 Longitude 45.3936 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 24N Long (DMS) 45° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3714

Weather Charts


Shaliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaliabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shokrabad (2.2 nm)
Badrabad (2.3 nm)
Bazargan (0.5 nm)
Qalat (1.0 nm)
Kohneh Kaj (2.0 nm)
Bastam Beyk (1.9 nm)
Gerd Na`leyn (2.3 nm)
Garmandar (2.5 nm)
Sartiz (2.6 nm)
Hejran (1.9 nm)
Shahrestan (2.2 nm)
Salus (0.8 nm)
Varmishan (1.0 nm)
Sustan-e `Olya (2.0 nm)
Kulak (2.0 nm)
Zaviyeh Qureh (2.3 nm)
Sustan-e Sofla (2.6 nm)
Kheder Jebal (2.5 nm)
Alavan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 18 nm N 321
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 37 nm S 143
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 55 nm S 184 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 62 nm N 34 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 72 nm N 347 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Vazineh District
15.5 nm SE Balav
15.9 nm E Pashbard
18.8 nm NW Razgari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:05 2016