Garmandar, Iran Page

Other names: Garmandār,گرمندار

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5296 Longitude 45.3792 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 45° 22' 45E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3094

Weather Charts


Garmandar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garmandar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garmandar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gerd Na`leyn (0.6 nm)
Sartiz (0.7 nm)
Mam Heybeh (1.7 nm)
Gardeshinan (1.7 nm)
Bard-e Kur (2.4 nm)
Shakhtan (2.4 nm)
Kani Nowbateh (1.4 nm)
Sib Goda-ye Pa'in (2.0 nm)
Sib Goda-ye Bala (2.3 nm)
Misheh Deh Bala (2.5 nm)
Gerd Morad Beyg (2.5 nm)
Kani Kisalan (2.6 nm)
Owghal (2.8 nm)
Kohneh Kaj (1.2 nm) Bastam Beyk (1.0 nm)
Shokrabad (1.5 nm)
Bazargan (2.0 nm)
Qalat (1.9 nm)
Shaliabad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 16 nm N 318
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 39 nm S 145
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 58 nm S 183 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 60 nm N 36 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 69 nm N 347 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Vazineh District
16.5 nm NW Razgari
17.9 nm SE Balav
16.0 nm W Parallel 36°30′ north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:38 2016