Dash Band, Iran Page

Other names: Dāsh Band,داشبند

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.6465 Longitude 46.1701 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 46° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14751

Weather Charts


Dash Band Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dash Band Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dash Band Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abbasabad (0.8 nm)
Aspugheh (2.0 nm)
`Ali Kand (2.7 nm)
Danguz-e `Olya (3.4 nm)
Lagaz (3.8 nm)
Hesar Bolaghi (3.0 nm)
Mollalar (3.3 nm)
`Abdollah Tappehsi (3.4 nm)
Kahrizan (4.0 nm)
Qareh Musalu (4.6 nm)
Kani Shaqaqan (2.4 nm)
Ashkutan (3.3 nm)
Anbar-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Anbar-e `Olya (1.4 nm)
Amirabad (2.5 nm)
Uch Tappeh (3.4 nm)
Taherabad (3.8 nm)
Tappeh Molla Hasan (3.7 nm)
Nachit (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 24 nm S 168
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 42 nm N 357 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 42 nm S 201
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 77 nm S 212 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 89 nm N 2 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Simmineh District
15.1 nm NE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
20.1 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
22.0 nm SW Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:33 2016