Qareh Musalu, Iran Page

Other names: Qareh Mūsālū,قره موسالو,قَرِه موسالو

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.7167 Longitude 46.1333 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 46° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10162

Weather Charts


Qareh Musalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qareh Musalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qareh Musalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shurijeh (2.1 nm)
Kohneh Mollalar (2.8 nm)
Pirvali Baghi (3.3 nm)
Gol Marzinak (0.7 nm)
Band (1.4 nm)
Hoseyn Maheh (2.6 nm)
Kulabad (3.4 nm)
Qarenjeh-ye Bozorg (3.9 nm)
Qarenjeh-ye Kuchek (4.3 nm)
Sarilabad (4.1 nm)
Simmineh (1.2 nm)
Mucheh (2.4 nm)
Kahrizan (2.8 nm)
Hesar Bolaghi (3.5 nm)
Mollalar (1.6 nm)
`Abdollah Tappehsi (1.8 nm)
Lagaz (2.7 nm)
Aspugheh (3.4 nm)
`Ali Kand (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 28 nm S 167
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 37 nm N 359 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 45 nm S 197
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 79 nm S 210 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 85 nm N 3 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Simmineh District
17.2 nm NE Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
15.7 nm E Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
20.0 nm W Mokryan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:05 2016