Tappeh Molla Hasan, Iran Page

Other names: تپّه ملّا حسن,تپه ملا حسن,Tappeh Mollā Ḩasan

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5975 Longitude 46.2154 Altitude (feet) 4445
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 51N Long (DMS) 46° 12' 55E Altitude (meters) 1354
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14757

Weather Charts


Tappeh Molla Hasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tappeh Molla Hasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tappeh Molla Hasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taherabad (0.9 nm)
Amirabad (1.3 nm)
Anbar-e `Olya (2.8 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.0 nm)
Uch Tappeh (0.2 nm)
Anbar-e Sofla (2.6 nm)
Kani Shaqaqan (3.7 nm)
Dash Band (3.7 nm)
Dukchi (3.2 nm)
Qalaychi (3.5 nm)
Qurmish (4.2 nm)
Nachit (1.2 nm)
Hammamian (2.2 nm)
`Aliabad (3.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Bonyad-e Shahid (4.3 nm)
Amirabad (4.3 nm)
Bukan (4.6 nm)
Gol (4.5 nm)
Kahrizeh-ye Mahmudabad (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 20 nm S 173
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 40 nm S 206
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 45 nm N 354 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 76 nm S 215 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 92 nm N 0 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Simmineh District
14.7 nm NE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
22.2 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
23.1 nm S Saqqez Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:19 2016