`Abbasabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Abbāsābād,عباس آباد,عبّاس آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.6428 Longitude 46.1548 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 34N Long (DMS) 46° 9' 17E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14718

Weather Charts


`Abbasabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbasabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbasabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aspugheh (1.5 nm)
`Ali Kand (1.9 nm)
Lagaz (3.4 nm)
Kuchek Atmish (3.6 nm)
Kani Faqih (3.7 nm)
Mollalar (3.1 nm)
`Abdollah Tappehsi (3.2 nm)
Hesar Bolaghi (3.6 nm)
Qareh Musalu (4.6 nm)
Kahrizan (4.5 nm)
Dash Band (0.8 nm)
Anbar-e Sofla (1.4 nm)
Kani Shaqaqan (3.2 nm)
Uch Tappeh (3.8 nm)
Tappeh Molla Hasan (4.0 nm)
Anbar-e `Olya (1.3 nm)
Danguz-e `Olya (2.7 nm)
Amirabad (2.7 nm)
Taherabad (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 24 nm S 167
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 42 nm N 358 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 42 nm S 200
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 76 nm S 212 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 89 nm N 2 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Simmineh District
15.9 nm NE Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
20.6 nm NE Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
21.3 nm SW Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:05 2016