Kuneh Margh, Iran Page

Other names: Kūneh Margh,کونه مرغ

World:Iran
Latitude 33.8744 Longitude 51.0866 Altitude (feet) 7831
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 28N Long (DMS) 51° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 2386
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuneh Margh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuneh Margh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuneh Margh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Gharqab (3.3 nm)
Qarqun (3.6 nm)
Bargeleh (3.8 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.9 nm)
Amiriyeh (4.2 nm)
Hamaniyeh (4.0 nm)
Akbarabad (3.4 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Senjedeh (1.8 nm)
Godar (2.4 nm)
Viduja (3.6 nm)
Maraq (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qasemabad (1.2 nm)
Qods (2.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Dowreh (3.0 nm)
Kujeh (2.9 nm)
Zu ol Faqarpur (3.3 nm)
Eslamabad (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Saheb oz Zaman (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 21 nm N 32
OIFK Medium KASHAN 24 nm E 86
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 63 nm W 284 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 77 nm S 149 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 92 nm N 2 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm E Fin Garden
18.7 nm N Maranjab Desert
18.6 nm E Tabātabāei House
18.6 nm E Bazaar of Kashan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:27 2016