Bargeleh, Iran Page

Other names: برگله

World:Iran
Latitude 33.8742 Longitude 51.0110 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 27N Long (DMS) 51° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1830

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bargeleh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bargeleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bargeleh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamza (0.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Khanom (2.2 nm)
Darb-e Juqa (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gol Nahr (2.9 nm)
Qalhar (1.3 nm)
Hamaniyeh (1.5 nm)
Dasht-e Ghowgha (2.3 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akhijeh (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hanjan (2.0 nm)
Amiriyeh (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Abujag (2.8 nm)
Qarqun (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gharqab (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (3.0 nm)
Kuchilis (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dam Ab (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bid Goli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 23 nm N 40
OIFK Medium KASHAN 28 nm E 87
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 60 nm W 285 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 79 nm S 147 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 92 nm N 4 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm N Maranjab Desert
18.5 nm E Fin Garden
22.2 nm E Bazaar of Kashan
22.2 nm E Tabātabāei House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:05 2016