Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه محمود آباد,Mazra‘eh-ye Maḩmūdābād,مزرعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.8373 Longitude 51.1529 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 51° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Viduja (0.4 nm)
Kujeh (1.8 nm)
Qods (1.9 nm)
Zu ol Faqarpur (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Senjedeh (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Saheb oz Zaman (2.9 nm)
Eslamabad (2.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Dowreh (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qasemabad (3.8 nm)
Godar (2.9 nm)
Maraq (4.1 nm)
Sadian (4.4 nm)
Viduj (1.1 nm)
Nabar (3.2 nm)
Parian-e Bala (3.7 nm)
Parian-e Pa'in (3.7 nm)
Tarq (3.8 nm)
Azvar (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Hajji (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 21 nm N 22
OIFK Medium KASHAN 21 nm E 80
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 74 nm S 151 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 67 nm W 285 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 93 nm S 189 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Fin Garden
16.5 nm NE Tabātabāei House
16.5 nm NE Abbāsi House
16.6 nm NE Bazaar of Kashan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:05 2016