Tarq, Iran Page

Other names: Ţarq

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.8686 Longitude 51.2181 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 7N Long (DMS) 51° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tarq Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarq Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabar (0.8 nm)
Viduj (2.8 nm)
Sadian (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahmudabad (3.8 nm)
Maraq (3.9 nm)
Viduja (3.9 nm)
Azvar (4.5 nm)
Godar (4.3 nm)
Akbarabad (5.1 nm)
Baqerabad (3.4 nm) Parian-e Pa'in (3.7 nm)
Sa`dabad (3.8 nm)
Parian-e Bala (3.9 nm)
Mian Kelk (4.0 nm)
Sariun Gerd (4.2 nm)
Qal`eh Hajji (4.0 nm)
Sareh Dar (4.5 nm)
Mianeh Rud (4.6 nm)
Barzok (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 18 nm N 15
OIFK Medium KASHAN 17 nm E 84
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 74 nm S 154 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 70 nm W 283 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 92 nm N 358 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Fin Garden
12.7 nm NE Tabātabāei House
12.8 nm NE Abbāsi House
12.9 nm NE Bazaar of Kashan
12.8 nm NE Sultan Amir Ahmad Bathhouse
13.1 nm NE Agha Bozorg mosque
13.3 nm NE Borujerdis House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:01 2016