Rajura, India Page

Other names: Rājura

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.5706 Longitude 79.9966 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19941

Weather Charts


Rajura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selpar (0.8 nm)
Semtok (1.2 nm)
Rol (1.6 nm)
Galli (1.9 nm)
Chitaula (1.9 nm)
Pharakholi (2.0 nm)
Pakauna (2.0 nm)
Ara (0.5 nm)
Askona (1.2 nm)
Machhidhar (1.5 nm)
Mayoli (1.9 nm)
Nail (2.2 nm)
Birkola (0.8 nm)
Manu (1.1 nm)
Miraigaon (1.4 nm)
Bhinsari Talli (1.4 nm)
Bhinsari Malli (1.8 nm)
Dhiari (2.2 nm)
Vet (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 12 nm E 83
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 29 nm E 78
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 42 nm S 220 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 57 nm S 147 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 60 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Gangolihat
11.7 nm E Pithoragarh
14.3 nm N Berinag
14.5 nm S Bhumiya
12.9 nm E Naini Saini Airport
14.2 nm SE Khaptad Lake
13.7 nm W Barechhina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:28 2016