Machhidhar, India Page

Other names: Machhidhār

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.5951 Longitude 79.9872 Altitude (feet) 2732
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 42N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 14E Altitude (meters) 832
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21010

Weather Charts


Machhidhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machhidhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machhidhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayoli (0.7 nm)
Nail (0.8 nm)
Kanur (1.0 nm)
Pharakholi (1.4 nm)
Kafili (1.5 nm)
Malan (1.6 nm)
Chitaula (1.7 nm)
Dhura (1.8 nm)
Chitkholi (0.7 nm)
Raintola (1.4 nm)
Babhana (1.4 nm)
Chirola (1.4 nm)
Ghugtia (1.6 nm)
Bibri (1.8 nm)
Askona (0.4 nm)
Semtok (0.7 nm)
Ara (1.1 nm)
Selpar (1.2 nm)
Rajura (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 13 nm E 90
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 29 nm E 81
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 43 nm S 218 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 59 nm S 148 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 59 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Gangolihat
13.0 nm N Berinag
12.2 nm E Pithoragarh
12.8 nm W Barechhina
13.3 nm E Naini Saini Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:54 2016