Dhiari, India Page

Other names: Dhiāri

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.5350 Longitude 79.9908 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 6N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16378

Weather Charts


Dhiari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhiari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhiari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talet (0.7 nm)
Vet (0.9 nm)
Paresha Bagar (1.4 nm)
Baramtanda (1.7 nm)
Galli (1.9 nm)
Dhaulagad (1.8 nm)
Rangori (1.9 nm)
Bhinsari Malli (0.5 nm)
Miraigaon (0.7 nm)
Manu (1.0 nm)
Bhinsari Talli (1.0 nm)
Birkola (1.5 nm)
Bheta (0.4 nm)
Sirgaon (0.8 nm)
Anoli (0.9 nm)
Merwali (1.2 nm)
Bhainsuri (1.7 nm)
Dhona (1.9 nm)
Bhatnal (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 13 nm E 74
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 29 nm E 98
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 40 nm S 222 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 56 nm S 146 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 62 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Gangolihat
12.6 nm S Bhumiya
12.9 nm SE Khaptad Lake
13.6 nm SE Champawat
12.3 nm E Pithoragarh
13.5 nm E Naini Saini Airport
14.2 nm NW Barechhina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:43 2016