Bhinsari Malli, India Page

Other names: Bhinsāri Malli

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.5423 Longitude 79.9869 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16996

Weather Charts


Bhinsari Malli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhinsari Malli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhinsari Malli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talet (0.6 nm)
Vet (0.6 nm)
Paresha Bagar (1.3 nm)
Galli (1.4 nm)
Baramtanda (1.4 nm)
Rangori (1.5 nm)
Tulna (1.6 nm)
Dhaulagad (1.6 nm)
Bhinsari Talli (0.5 nm)
Manu (0.7 nm)
Birkola (1.0 nm)
Rajura (1.8 nm)
Rol (1.7 nm)
Miraigaon (0.5 nm) Dhiari (0.5 nm)
Bheta (0.8 nm)
Sirgaon (1.2 nm)
Anoli (1.4 nm)
Merwali (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 13 nm E 76
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 29 nm E 98
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 40 nm S 221 Air India Regional
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 56 nm S 146 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 61 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Gangolihat
13.1 nm S Bhumiya
12.4 nm E Pithoragarh
13.3 nm SE Khaptad Lake
14.0 nm SE Champawat
13.9 nm NW Barechhina
13.6 nm E Naini Saini Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:53 2016