Banrakhet, India Page

Other names: Bānrakhet

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.6613 Longitude 79.9980 Altitude (feet) 4199
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 41N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 53E Altitude (meters) 1279
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26017

Weather Charts


Banrakhet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banrakhet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banrakhet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahrara (0.6 nm)
Matyala (0.6 nm)
Deorala (0.8 nm)
Bori (1.1 nm)
Sela (1.1 nm)
Mankhola (1.2 nm)
Satbe (1.5 nm)
Seragara (1.7 nm)
Bamori (1.8 nm)
Bini (0.5 nm)
Agar (1.1 nm)
Luith (1.8 nm)
Bhainsar (1.8 nm)
Bherang (0.2 nm)
Raingal (0.6 nm)
Kunari (1.2 nm)
Kuntola (1.4 nm)
Dharari (1.6 nm)
Salan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 13 nm E 107
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 28 nm E 88
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 46 nm S 216 Air India Regional
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 57 nm W 310
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 62 nm S 150 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Berinag
11.2 nm S Gangolihat
12.6 nm SE Pithoragarh
13.1 nm W Barechhina
13.4 nm E Naini Saini Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:22 2016